Senior & Extended Leadership Team |
Magnus Bashaarat | Headmaster, MA PGCE MBA |
Dena Deedat | Head of Sixth Form, MA PGCE FRGS |
Toby Fisher | Senior Deputy Head, BMus(Hons) PGCE |
Nicola Grant-Stevenson | Assistant Head Pastoral and Wellbeing, BSc(Hons) EdD |
Alex Maughan | Assistant Head Academic, BSc(Hons) PGDE |
Nicki Ridley | Deputy Head Academic, MA PGCE |
Carly Yeomans | Director of Sport and Enrichment, BSc(Hons) PGCE |
Teaching Staff |
Anastasia Argyrou | Teacher of English & Drama, MA MFA QTS |
Richard Barrett | Head of Design Technology, MA Ph.D FRSA |
Anastasia Christou | Teacher of Latin (mat. leave), MA PGCE |
Jasminka Connolly | Head of Food Preparation & Nutrition, BSc(Hons) PGCE |
Dena Deedat | Head of Geography, MA PGCE FRGS |
Josh Forman | Head of Science, BSc (Hons) MA |
Abigail Gammon | Teacher of English, BA(Hons) PGCE QTS |
Mariza Genée | Head of Maths (mat. cover) MSc PGCE |
Candia Grasso | Teacher of French & Spanish, MA PGCE |
Matthew Greenfield | Teacher of Science, MSc PGCE |
Bobby Hammond | Teacher of PE, BSc(Hons) PGCE |
Jamie Hardie | Teacher of Latin & Classical Civilisation, MA PGCE |
Natalie Harvey | Head of Academic PE, MA PGCE |
Elizabeth Hill | Teacher of Maths, BSc(Hons) PGCE |
Navjeev Hind | Teacher of Maths, MSc PGCE |
Edward Hopkins | Teacher of History, MA BA(Hons) PGCE QTS |
Jessica Hunt | Head of Physics & Head of STEM, BSc (Hons) MEd Cantab. |
Sophie Jimenez | Head of Art, BA(Hons) PGCE |
Caroline Knight | Teacher of Geography, BSc (Hons) PGCE |
Ingrid Mahdi | Lead Teacher of Computer Science, BA(Hons) PGCE |
Alex Maughan | Head of Chemistry, BSc(Hons) PGDE |
Andy McNamee | Head of Drama, BA(Hons) PGDip PGCE |
Francisco Navarro | Head of Modern Languages, BA (Hons) |
Lucy Pask | Head of English, BA(Hons) PGCE |
Amelia Pocock | Teacher of English, BA(Hons) PGCE |
Lauren Proctor | Head of Maths (mat. leave), BSc(Hons) PGCE |
Wilf Raby | Teacher of Maths, BA(Hons) Cantab. |
Charlie Ricks | Teacher of PE, BSc(Hons) iPGCE |
Jane Stott | Director of Music, MA PGCE |
Petica Watson | Teacher of Art & Design, MA PGCE |
Natalie Young | Teacher of Maths & Data Manager, BSc(Hons) MA PGCE |
Post-18 Advisory |
Richard Barrett | Engineering, Technology & Product Design |
Magnus Basharaat | Apprenticeships & other alternative pathways |
Dena Deedat | US, Canada & European university applications |
Toby Fisher | Conservatoires & Performing Arts |
Jess Hunt | Oxbridge & other highly selective applications |
Sophie Jiminez | Art Foundation and Fine Art |
Alex Maughan | Medicine, Dentistry & Veterinary Science |
Nicki Ridley | Russell Group applications |
Technicians |
Sevgi Kelesoglu | Creative Arts Technician, BA(Hons) |
Ben Reeve | Science Technician, BSc(Hons) GDipSci |
Support Staff |
Christelle Aguillon-Williams | School Librarian, DAS MA |
Matthew Nottidge | School Office Manager, BA(Hons) |
Candice Raby | Marketing, BA(Hons) |
Abby Seward | School Secretary, BA(Hons) |
Sandeep Singh | Exams and Operations Officer, BSc(Hons) MA |
Harriet Williams | Headmaster's PA and Registrar, BA(Hons) |
Rheanna Williams | School Nurse, RN |
Personalised Learning |
Zarina Ali | Learning Support Assistant, BSc(Hons) |
Aisha Aziz | Learning Support Assistant, BA(Hons) |
Jasna Demirdzic | Assistant SENCO BA(Hons) PGCE |
Suky Grant | Learning Support Assistant, BA(Hons) |
Aoife Grant-Stevenson | Teacher of Personalised Learning, BA(Hons) |
Agnes Kiani | Learning Support Assistant, MA |
Paulette Noel | Learning Support Assistant, FDEd BA(Hons) |
Mansha Sakhrani | Learning Support Assistant, GCE |
Site Team |
Simon Boyer | Site Manager |
Mateus Da Goia | Assistant Site Manager |
Roberto Giaguarino | Assistant Site Manager |
Kitchen Staff |
Ba Diakhaby | Kitchen Manager |
Bouchra Elgbouri | Kitchen Assistant |
Simon Hannah | Kitchen Porter |
Mirela Matei | Kitchen Assistant |